Fibre Optic Connectors

The single fibre, multifibre and hybrid electro-optic connectors use precision ceramic or metal ferrules to ensure optimum optical performance even in the most severe applications. The ferrules are for use with single mode fibre and multi-mode fibre up to 1500 micron in diameter whereas hybrid connectors using both fibre, LV and HV contacts. The modular design allows for multi contact arrangements within a connector allowing the user to gain considerable space gains. The ruggedized design combined with precision manufacturing offers excellent durability, reliability and quality.

LEMO 3K Series Connectors

Hybrid electrical-fibre optic self-latching connector for HDTV applications (ARINC / ARIB / EBU Standard).

LEMO 3K Series Connectors LEMO

Neutrik OpticalCON Connectors

The opticalCON system is based on LC-Duplex connectors but eliminates its weakness and guarantees a safe, dust protected and rugged connection. Being compatible to conventional LC connectors the opticalCON DUO offers the choice of using cost effective LC cables or the rugged opticalCON cable assembly for mobile applications. The opticalCON DUO is the ideal solution for equipment connections and system integration offering LC compatibility on chassis connector front and rear.

Neutrik OpticalCON Connectors Neutrik

Worldwide stockists and distributors of electro-mechanical products and services from the leading manufacturers...

Amphenol APEM Astro Tool Corp Compaero Connectix Deutsch DMC E-T-A Glenair Harting HellermannTyton HUB Electronics ITT Lapp Group LEMO Lindy MARL Neutrik ODU Polamco Radiall Souriau Telegärtner TTAB Connectors Wago